Is Natures Aid Mini Drops DHA Omega-3 for Infants & Children Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lemon flavouring
natural lemon flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fish Oil, Natural Lemon Flavouring, Vitamin E (as mixed Tocopherols)
Check Natures Aid Mini Drops DHA Omega-3 for Infants & Children against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natures Aid Mini Drops DHA Omega-3 for Infants & Children in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Natures Aid Mini Drops DHA Omega-3 for Infants & Children is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


