Is Nature's All Foods Organic Freeze-Dried Roasted Corn 1.6 Ounce Pkg Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk &
milk &
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC FREEZE-DRIED ROASTED CORN.
Check Nature's All Foods Organic Freeze-Dried Roasted Corn 1.6 Ounce Pkg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's All Foods Organic Freeze-Dried Roasted Corn 1.6 Ounce Pkg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Nature's All Foods Organic Freeze-Dried Roasted Corn 1.6 Ounce Pkg is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried


