Is Nature's Answer Black Cohosh -- 100 mg - 2 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- vegetable glycerin
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vegetable Glycerin, Certified Organic Alcohol, Purified Water, Propylene Glycol
Check Nature's Answer Black Cohosh -- 100 mg - 2 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Answer Black Cohosh -- 100 mg - 2 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Where to buy
Nature's Answer Black Cohosh -- 100 mg - 2 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


