Is Nature's Answer Blue Cohosh Root Alcohol Free -- 1 fl oz Tree Nut Free?
This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut glycerin
coconut glycerin
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Coconut Glycerin And Purified Water
Check Nature's Answer Blue Cohosh Root Alcohol Free -- 1 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Answer Blue Cohosh Root Alcohol Free -- 1 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Answer Blue Cohosh Root Alcohol Free -- 1 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
Vitacost
About this product
Supplement · Liquid
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


