Is Nature's Answer Blue Vervain -- 2000 mg - 1 fl oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut glycerin

coconut glycerin

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Coconut Glycerin And 12-15% Certified Organic Alcohol, The Organic Alcohol Extracts Are Produced Using The Cold Bio-chelated (R), Proprietary Extraction Process, Yeilding A Holistically Balanced (R), Advanced Botanical Finberprint (Tm), Extract In The Same Synergistic Ratios As In The Plant, The Facility Is Cgmp Certified, Organic And Kosher Certified

Check Nature's Answer Blue Vervain -- 2000 mg - 1 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Answer Blue Vervain -- 2000 mg - 1 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
BitterHerbaceous
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go