Is Nature's Answer Chia Seeds -- 16 oz Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Chia Seed (Salvia Hispanica)
Check Nature's Answer Chia Seeds -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Answer Chia Seeds -- 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Nature's Answer Chia Seeds -- 16 oz is available at 2 retailers
VitacostAmazon
About this product
Grain · Dried, Whole
Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
DryCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingMeal PrepSmoothie


