Is Nature's Answer Echinacea Goldenseal Herbal Supplement Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proprietary Blend Of : Extracts : Goldenseal Root Extract ( Standardized For : Berberine and Hydrastine ) , E Angustifolia Root , E Purpurea Root and Aerial Parts , ( Equivalent Of : Phenol ) . Other Ingredients : Vegetable Glycerin , Purified Water .

Check Nature's Answer Echinacea Goldenseal Herbal Supplement against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nature's Answer Echinacea Goldenseal Herbal Supplement is available at 3 retailers

RalphsSmith'sFry's

About this product

Supplement · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go