Is Nature's Answer Immune Boost™ Immune Boost -- 1 fl oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut glycerin

coconut glycerin

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Glycerin And Purified Water

Check Nature's Answer Immune Boost™ Immune Boost -- 1 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Answer Immune Boost™ Immune Boost -- 1 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go