Is Nature's Answer Liquid Multiple Minerals Natural Grape -- 8 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural grape flavor
- vegetable glycerin
natural grape flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Vegetable Glycerin, Fructose, Citric Acid, Natural Grape Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Quik-sorb (R), Ginger Rhizome, Amla Fruit, Capsicum Fruit, Potassium Sorbate, Grapefruit Seed Extract, D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Sodium Borate, Trace Minerals, Maltodextrin, Contains Soy
Check Nature's Answer Liquid Multiple Minerals Natural Grape -- 8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Answer Liquid Multiple Minerals Natural Grape -- 8 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Answer Liquid Multiple Minerals Natural Grape -- 8 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


