Is Nature's Answer® Low Alcohol Celery Seed Extract Herbal Supplement 2000mg Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vegetable glycerin

vegetable glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Celery Seed ( Apium Graveolens ) Extract , Other Ingredients : Purified Water , Vegetable Glycerin , Certified Organic Alcohol .

Check Nature's Answer® Low Alcohol Celery Seed Extract Herbal Supplement 2000mg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Answer® Low Alcohol Celery Seed Extract Herbal Supplement 2000mg is available at 3 retailers

KrogerSmith'sFry's

About this product

Supplement · Liquid

Flavor
EarthyBitterSavory
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go