Is Nature's Answer Milk Thistle -- 2000 mg - 1 fl oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Vegetable Glycerine, Certified Organic Alcohol

Check Nature's Answer Milk Thistle -- 2000 mg - 1 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Answer Milk Thistle -- 2000 mg - 1 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Bitter
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Nature's Answer Milk Thistle -- 2000 mg - 1 fl oz | Spoonful