Is Nature's Answer PerioBrite® Natural Mouthwash Cool Mint -- 16 fl oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vegetable glycerin
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Phytoplenolin (Centiped Cunninghamii Extract), Bio-chelated Extracts: Calendula Flower, Chamomile Flower, Echinacea Purpurea Tops, Gotu Kola Herb, Prickly Ash Bark, Olive Leaf, Grapefruit Seed, Black Walnut Green Hull, Green Tea Leaf, Goldenseal Root, Essential Oils Of Peppermint, Oregano, Rosemary, Lavender, Cinnamon, Clove, Lemon, Eucalyptus & Thyme, Bio-saponin (Quillaja Extract, Yucca Extract, Sarsaparilla Root Extract, Wild Yam Root Extract), Xylitol Folic Acid, Cinnamon Bark Extract, Aloe Vera (Aloe Barbadensis), Coenzyme Q10 (Ubiquinone), Base Purified Water, Vegetable Glycerin
Check Nature's Answer PerioBrite® Natural Mouthwash Cool Mint -- 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Answer PerioBrite® Natural Mouthwash Cool Mint -- 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
COOL MINT CHOCOLATE ENERGY BAR, COOL MINT CHOCOLATE
Jolly Llama Cool Mint Chocolate Chip Sandwiches
LISTERINE TOTAL CARE FRESH MINT Anticavity Mouthwash
Where to buy
Nature's Answer PerioBrite® Natural Mouthwash Cool Mint -- 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


