Is Nature's Answer Red Clover Flowering Tops -- 1 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- coconut glycerin
coconut glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Coconut Glycerin, Certified Organic Alcohol
Check Nature's Answer Red Clover Flowering Tops -- 1 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Answer Red Clover Flowering Tops -- 1 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Answer Red Clover Flowering Tops -- 1 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


