Is Nature's Bakery 100% Natural Fig Snack Bar, Raspberry, 2 Oz, 12 Ct Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • glycerin

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Stone Ground Whole Wheat Flour, Dried Cane Syrup, Brown Rice Syrup, Fig Paste, Canola Oil, Raspberry Paste (Naturally Milled Sugar, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Glycerin, Modified Food Starch, Raspberries, Apple Powder, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Red Cabbage Extract For Color), Rolled Oats, Oat Fiber, Caramel Color (Ammonia-free), Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Baking Soda, Baking Powder

Check Nature's Bakery 100% Natural Fig Snack Bar, Raspberry, 2 Oz, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Bakery 100% Natural Fig Snack Bar, Raspberry, 2 Oz, 12 Ct is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go