Is Nature's Bakery 100% Natural Fig Snack Bar, Strawberry, 2 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Whole Wheat Flour, Cane Sugar, Fig Paste, Brown Rice Syrup, Strawberry Jam (Naturally Milled Sugar, Cane Sugar, Strawberry Puree, Rice Starch, Glycerin, Apple Powder, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum), Canola Oil, Whole Grain Oats, Glycerin, Fruit Juice (for color), Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Baking Soda. CONTAINS WHEAT.
Check Nature's Bakery 100% Natural Fig Snack Bar, Strawberry, 2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bakery 100% Natural Fig Snack Bar, Strawberry, 2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
Where to buy
Nature's Bakery 100% Natural Fig Snack Bar, Strawberry, 2 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


