Is Nature's Bakery Brownie Double Chocolate Wheat Free?

Description
Soft, portable brownie bar with pronounced chocolate flavor and moist, chewy texture; commonly enjoyed as a grab-and-go snack, lunchbox treat, or coffee accompaniment. Reviewer themes note rich cocoa taste, convenient single-serve packaging, and consistent texture, with occasional remarks about sweetness level or preference for denser fudginess and easy storage availability.
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- wheat
- malted barley flour
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, portable brownie bar with pronounced chocolate flavor and moist, chewy texture; commonly enjoyed as a grab-and-go snack, lunchbox treat, or coffee accompaniment. Reviewer themes note rich cocoa taste, convenient single-serve packaging, and consistent texture, with occasional remarks about sweetness level or preference for denser fudginess and easy storage availability.
Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Date Paste, Cocoa Powder (Processed with Alkali), Glycerin, Brown Rice Syrup, Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder), Gum Acacia, Malted Barley Flour, Molasses, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Baking Soda. CONTAINS WHEAT.
Check Nature's Bakery Brownie Double Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bakery Brownie Double Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Bakery Brownie Double Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


