Is Nature's Bakery Fig Bar Lemon Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats
  • starch

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Wheat Flour, Cane Sugar, Fig Paste, Brown Rice Syrup, Lemon Filling (glycerin, Cane Sugar, Lemon Puree, Starch, Pectin, Citric Acid, Lemon Peel, Lemon Oil, Canola Oil, Whole Grain Oats, Byreum, Date Paste, Fruit Juice (for Color), Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Baking Soda. Contains Wheat.

Check Nature's Bakery Fig Bar Lemon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetFruityTart
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go