Is Nature's Bakery Fig Bar Minis Blueberry Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Small blueberry-filled bars deliver sweet-tart fruit flavor with a soft, chewy interior and mildly crisp outer crust. Reviewers frequently note portability, consistent taste, and suitability for school lunches, everyday snacks, and quick breakfasts. Common comments mention kid approval, convenient single-serve sizing, and occasional concerns about sweetness or overly soft texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Potassium, Whole Wheat Flour, Cane Sugar, Fig Paste, Brown Rice Syrup, Blueberry Jam (Cane Sugar, Naturally Milled Sugar, Rice Starch, Glycerin, Blueberries, Apple Powder, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum), Canola Oil, Whole Grain Oats, Glycerin, Fruit Juice (for color), Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Baking Soda. CONTAINS WHEAT

Check Nature's Bakery Fig Bar Minis Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Bakery Fig Bar Minis Blueberry is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go