Is nature's bakery oatmeal crumble apple Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Soft, chewy bar featuring a pronounced apple flavor with a crumbly topping; texture contrasts moist interior and slightly crunchy surface. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, in lunchboxes, or paired with coffee. Customer reviews note generally satisfying apple taste and convenient portability, with occasional remarks about uneven crumble distribution overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Filling (Wheat Syrup, Apple Puree, Glycerin, Brown Sugar, Pectin, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Cinnamon, Sodium Citrate, Tricalcium Citrate, Natural Flavors), Whole Wheat Flour, Cane Sugar, Rolled Oats, Date Paste, Canola Oil, Agave Inulin, Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Cinnamon, Contains Wheat, Veo Atified Whole Grain Oan Ord Dairy Free Vegan 14A Er Mere R Serving Lat Or More Of See What's Baking At: Kosher Low Sodium Who Oran Daly Naturesbakery, Com

Check nature's bakery oatmeal crumble apple against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetSpicy
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast