This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Nature's Bakery Oatmeal Crumble Strawberry Real Fruit and Whole Grains Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Sweet, slightly tart flavor with a tender, crumbly texture and occasional crunchy edges; commonly eaten as a portable snack, quick breakfast, or lunchbox addition, often paired with coffee or yogurt. Customer reviews mention convenience and consistent taste but note occasional variability in crumbliness and packaging freshness and minor texture complaints.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry Filling (wheat Syrup, Glycerin, Brown Sugar, Strawberry Puree, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Natural Flavor, Tricalcium Citrate, Purple Carrot Extract For Color), Whole Wheat Flour, Cane Sugar, Rolled Oats, Date Paste, Canola Oil, Agave Inulin, Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Cinnamon. Contains Wheat..

Check Nature's Bakery Oatmeal Crumble Strawberry Real Fruit and Whole Grains against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Bakery Oatmeal Crumble Strawberry Real Fruit and Whole Grains is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Pescatarian? Nature's Bakery Oatmeal Crumble Strawberry Real Fruit and Whole Grains | Spoonful