Is Nature's Bakery Organic Honey & Oat Bar - Apple Cinnamon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Apple Filling (Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Dried Cane Sugar, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Dried Apples, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Tapioca Starch, Calcium Sulfate, Citric Acid, Cultured Organic Unbleached Whole Wheat Flour, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Organic Spices), Organic Stone Ground Whole Wheat Flour, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Dried Cane Sugar, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Raisins, Organic Honey, Organic Oat Fiber, Organic Spices, Natural Flavor, Leavening (Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Sea Salt
Check Nature's Bakery Organic Honey & Oat Bar - Apple Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bakery Organic Honey & Oat Bar - Apple Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Nature's Bakery Organic Honey & Oat Bar - Apple Cinnamon is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


