Is Nature's Bakery Raspberry Fig Bar Twin Pack Wheat Free?

Description
The Nature's Bakery Raspberry Fig Bar Twin Pack offers a delicious and healthy snack option. These vegan-certified bars are made with thoughtful ingredients, including real raspberries and wholesome whole wheat. They are soft-baked and contain no high fructose corn syrup, trans-fat, cholesterol, or GMOs. Produced in a nut-free and soy-free facility, these bars are also kosher and low in sodium. Customers praise the taste of these bars, particularly the raspberry flavor, and appreciate the use of wholesome ingredients. They also mention that the bars are delivered fresh and soft, making them a great snack choice.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Description
The Nature's Bakery Raspberry Fig Bar Twin Pack offers a delicious and healthy snack option. These vegan-certified bars are made with thoughtful ingredients, including real raspberries and wholesome whole wheat. They are soft-baked and contain no high fructose corn syrup, trans-fat, cholesterol, or GMOs. Produced in a nut-free and soy-free facility, these bars are also kosher and low in sodium. Customers praise the taste of these bars, particularly the raspberry flavor, and appreciate the use of wholesome ingredients. They also mention that the bars are delivered fresh and soft, making them a great snack choice.
Ingredients
Brown Rice Flour, Brown Rice Syrup, Fig Paste, Raspberry Jam (Naturally Milled Sugar, Cane Sugar, Glycerin, Rice Starch, Raspberries, Apple Powder, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum), Canola Oil, Cane Sugar, Gluten-Free Five Grain Flour (Amaranth, Quinoa, Millet, Sorghum, Teff), Date Paste, Whole Grain Oats, Glycerin, Flaxseed, Leavening (Monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda), Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid.
Check Nature's Bakery Raspberry Fig Bar Twin Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bakery Raspberry Fig Bar Twin Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Reviews
Fig Bars
Certified GF- delicious!!
Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Schar Gluten Free Twin Bar
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Where to buy
Nature's Bakery Raspberry Fig Bar Twin Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


