Is Nature's Basket All Natural Chicken Ground, 92% Lean, 8% Fat Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN, LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.

Check Nature's Basket All Natural Chicken Ground, 92% Lean, 8% Fat against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Basket All Natural Chicken Ground, 92% Lean, 8% Fat is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleIGA

About this product

Meat · Granule

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichLunch