Is Nature's Basket All Natural Chicken Thighs Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef

Check Nature's Basket All Natural Chicken Thighs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Basket All Natural Chicken Thighs is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BGiant Eagle

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Nature's Basket All Natural Chicken Thighs | Spoonful