Is Nature's Basket Butter, Salted, Organic Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Organic Sweet Cream, Salt.

Check Nature's Basket Butter, Salted, Organic against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Basket Butter, Salted, Organic is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Butter · Stick

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSandwichTopping
Peanut Free? Nature's Basket Butter, Salted, Organic | Spoonful