Is Nature's Basket Cheddar & Herb Biscuit Mix, Cheddar & Herb Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
RICE FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, TAPIOCA STARCH, BUTTERMILK POWDER, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC POWDER, GUM ARABIC, PARSLEY FLAKES.
Check Nature's Basket Cheddar & Herb Biscuit Mix, Cheddar & Herb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Basket Cheddar & Herb Biscuit Mix, Cheddar & Herb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Powder
Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltyButtery
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSide DishSandwich


