Is Nature's Basket Chicken Organic Broth, Chicken Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CHICKEN BROTH, SEA SALT, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER.

Check Nature's Basket Chicken Organic Broth, Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep