Is Nature's Basket Chocolate Almond Milk Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Vitamin A, Vitamin E, Almondmilk (filtered Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Less Than 2% Of Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Calcium Carbonate, Acacia Gum, Gellan Gum, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Dipotassium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, D-alpha-tocopherol (vitamin E). Contains: Tree Nuts (almonds).

Check Nature's Basket Chocolate Almond Milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffeeCooking