Is Nature's Basket Chocolate Almond Milk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium carbonate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Vitamin A, Vitamin E, Almondmilk (filtered Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Less Than 2% Of Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Calcium Carbonate, Acacia Gum, Gellan Gum, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Dipotassium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, D-alpha-tocopherol (vitamin E). Contains: Tree Nuts (almonds).
Check Nature's Basket Chocolate Almond Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Basket Chocolate Almond Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


