Is Nature's Basket Chocolate Almond Milk Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- almonds
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Vitamin A, Vitamin E, Almondmilk (filtered Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Less Than 2% Of Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Calcium Carbonate, Acacia Gum, Gellan Gum, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Dipotassium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, D-alpha-tocopherol (vitamin E). Contains: Tree Nuts (almonds).
Check Nature's Basket Chocolate Almond Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Basket Chocolate Almond Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


