Is Nature's Basket Chocolate Chip Gluten Free Cookie Mix, Chocolate Chip Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
RICE FLOUR, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), LIGHT BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, POTATO FLOUR, BAKING SODA, SALT, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Nature's Basket Chocolate Chip Gluten Free Cookie Mix, Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Basket Chocolate Chip Gluten Free Cookie Mix, Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Pouch
Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
Powder
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking


