Is Nature's Basket Creamy Ranch Plant Based Dressing, Creamy Ranch Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL OR SUNFLOWER OIL, FILTERED WATER, CAULIFLOWER PUREE (CAULIFLOWER, WATER), WHITE VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, GARLIC POWDER, CULTURED DEXTROSE, CHICKPEA PROTEIN, MUSTARD FLOUR, LACTIC ACID, CORNSTARCH, ONION POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, DRIED YEAST, BASIL, TAMARIND GUM, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED PARSLEY.

Check Nature's Basket Creamy Ranch Plant Based Dressing, Creamy Ranch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingGarnishing