Is Nature's Basket Milk, Fat Free, Vitamin A & D, Organic Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic grade a fat free milk
organic grade a fat free milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Grade A Fat Free Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3.
Check Nature's Basket Milk, Fat Free, Vitamin A & D, Organic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Basket Milk, Fat Free, Vitamin A & D, Organic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Where to buy
Nature's Basket Milk, Fat Free, Vitamin A & D, Organic is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Liquid, Bottle


