Is Nature's Basket Quarter Pound 100% Beef Burgers Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef
Check Nature's Basket Quarter Pound 100% Beef Burgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Basket Quarter Pound 100% Beef Burgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature's Own 100% Whole Wheat, Whole Wheat Bread, 20 oz Loaf, Shelf-Stable
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Swanson® 100% Natural Beef Cooking Stock 32 Oz
Swanson 100% Natural Unsalted Beef Broth, 32 oz Carton
Nature's Own 100% Whole Grain Sliced Sandwich Bread, 20 oz Loaf, 1 Count, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Nature's Basket Quarter Pound 100% Beef Burgers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


