Is Nature's Basket Sharp Cheddar Style Slices, Sharp Cheddar Style Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber
  • modified food starch

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OATMILK (WATER, OAT FIBER), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, COCONUT OIL, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, BETACAROTENE (FOR COLOR), PAPRIKA EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), CULTURES.

Check Nature's Basket Sharp Cheddar Style Slices, Sharp Cheddar Style against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingGrilling