Is Nature's Basket Strawberry Cashewmilk Non Dairy Frozen Dessert, Strawberry Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEWMILK (WATER, CASHEW), SUGAR, STRAWBERRY, TAPIOCA SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, STABILIZERS (GUAR GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM), NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, BEETROOT JUICE (FOR COLOR).

Check Nature's Basket Strawberry Cashewmilk Non Dairy Frozen Dessert, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Nature's Basket Strawberry Cashewmilk Non Dairy Frozen Dessert, Strawberry | Spoonful