Is Nature's Basket Unsweetened Vanilla Almondmilk Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (filtered Water, Almonds), Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural Vanilla Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Dipotassium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, D-alpha Tocopherol (vitamin E). Contains: Tree Nuts (almonds).

Check Nature's Basket Unsweetened Vanilla Almondmilk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Basket Unsweetened Vanilla Almondmilk is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaNuttyMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastCoffeeCookingSmoothie