Is Nature's Basket Unsweetened Zero Sugar Plant Based Oatmilk, Unsweetened Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- +2 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OATMILK (FILTERED WATER, OATS), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CALCIUM CARBONATE, GELLAN GUM, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SEA SALT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2, D-ALPHA TOCOPHEROL, RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Nature's Basket Unsweetened Zero Sugar Plant Based Oatmilk, Unsweetened against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Basket Unsweetened Zero Sugar Plant Based Oatmilk, Unsweetened in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


