Is Nature's Best Zero Carb Isopure® Banana Cream -- 3 lbs Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- a facility with soy
a facility with soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ion Exchange Whey Protein Isolate, Microfiltered Whey (Milk), Protein Isolate, Vitamin/mineral/amino Acid Blend (Taurine, Potassium (As Potassium Chloride), Chloride (As Potassium And Sodium Chloride), Calcium (As Dicalcium Phosphate Dihydrate), Phosphorus (As Dicalcium Phosphate Dihydrate), L-glutamine, Magnesium (As Magnesium Oxide), Vitamin C, Vitamin E (As Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Niacin, Zinc (As Zinc Sulfate Dihydrate), Vitamin A (As Palmitate), Pantothenic Acid (As D-calcium Pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (As Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Copper (As Amino Acid Chelate), Manganese (As Manganese Sulfate Dihydrate), Riboflavin, Thiamin (As Thiamin Hydrochloride), Folic Acid, Biotin, Iodide (As Potassium Iodide), Chromium (As Amino Acid Chelate), Vitamin K, Molybdenum (As Amino Acid Chelate), Selenium (As Amino Acid Chelate), Vitamin B12), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sucralose And Fd&c Yellow 5, , This Product Is Produced In A Facility With Soy, Dairy, Egg And Wheat, Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Nature's Best Zero Carb Isopure® Banana Cream -- 3 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Best Zero Carb Isopure® Banana Cream -- 3 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Banana Cream - 3.4 Oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Banana Cream - 5.1 Oz
So Delicious, Ice Cream Cashew Milk Chocolate Drizzeled Banana Foster, 16 Ounce
BANANA CREME FLAVOR TRIPLE ZERO BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, BANANA CREME
Where to buy
Nature's Best Zero Carb Isopure® Banana Cream -- 3 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


