Is Nature's Blend Dietary Supplement Full Spectrum With Vitamin C Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- triacetin
- magnesium stearate
triacetin
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified cellulose, croscarmellose sodium, magnesium stearate, silicon dioxide, triacetin, polydextrose.
Check Nature's Blend Dietary Supplement Full Spectrum With Vitamin C Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Blend Dietary Supplement Full Spectrum With Vitamin C Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HALLS Defense Assorted Citrus Flavor Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Drops
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Emergen-C 1000mg Vitamin C Powder, with Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes for Immune Support, Caffeine Free Vitamin C Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, Super Orange Flavor - 10 Count
HALLS Defense Sugar Free Assorted Citrus Flavor Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Drops 25 Count
Sunwarrior Warrior Blend Plant-Based Vanilla Dietary Supplement Protein Powder
About this product
Supplement · Tablet


