Is Nature's Bounty® Anxiety & Stress Relief Ashwagandha Supplement Tablets Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ashwagandha Extract Ksm-66 (R), Withania Somnifera, Root, Standardized To Contain 5% Withanolides, L-theanine, Vegetable Cellulose, Crospovidone, Silica, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Vegetable Glycerin, Contains Milk
Check Nature's Bounty® Anxiety & Stress Relief Ashwagandha Supplement Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bounty® Anxiety & Stress Relief Ashwagandha Supplement Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Kava, Stress Relief, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Yogi Stress Relief Soothing Serenity Tea Blend Honey Lavender -- 16 Tea Bags
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Pepto Bismol Chewable Tablets for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 30 ct
TUMS Smoothies Berry Fusion Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
Where to buy
Nature's Bounty® Anxiety & Stress Relief Ashwagandha Supplement Tablets is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


