Is Nature's Bounty B12 Twin Pack, 40+40CT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b-12
vitamin b-12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vitamin B-12 (As Cyanocobalamin), Mcg, Coenzyme B-12 (As Dibencozide)
Check Nature's Bounty B12 Twin Pack, 40+40CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bounty B12 Twin Pack, 40+40CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Bakery Raspberry Fig Bar Twin Pack
POWERADE Zero Fruit Punch, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack
Great Value Sweet Cream Salted Butter Twin Pack, 16 oz, 2 count
Nature's Bounty Ultra Strength Probiotic 10
Where to buy
Nature's Bounty B12 Twin Pack, 40+40CT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


