Is Nature's Bounty B6 Tablets 100mg 100 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable stearic acid
vegetable stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dicalcium Phosphate, Vegetable Cellulose, Silica, Contains ,2% Of: Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Vegetable Stearic Acid
Check Nature's Bounty B6 Tablets 100mg 100 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bounty B6 Tablets 100mg 100 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature's Own 100% Whole Wheat, Whole Wheat Bread, 20 oz Loaf, Shelf-Stable
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Nature's Own Perfectly Crafted Brioche Style Hamburger Buns 8 Count
Thomas Hearty Muffins English Muffins Whole Grain 100% Whole Wheat 6 Count - 12 Oz
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
Where to buy
Nature's Bounty B6 Tablets 100mg 100 Count is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Piece


