Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Nature's Bounty Biotin, 10,000 mcg, Rapid Release Softgels Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Other Ingredients: Soybean Oil, Gelatin, Vegetable Glycerin, Yellow Beeswax, Titanium Dioxide Color.

Check Nature's Bounty Biotin, 10,000 mcg, Rapid Release Softgels against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Bounty Biotin, 10,000 mcg, Rapid Release Softgels is available at 10 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerWalgreensWalmart

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go
Lactose Free? Nature's Bounty Biotin, 10,000 mcg, Rapid Release Softgels | Spoonful