Is Nature's Bounty C-Q-10 Q-Sorb™ -- 100 mg - 60 Softgels Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- vegetable glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Bran (Oryza Sativa), Oil, Gelatin, Vegetable Glycerin, Soy Lecithin, Titanium Dioxide Color, Annatto Extract (Color)
Check Nature's Bounty C-Q-10 Q-Sorb™ -- 100 mg - 60 Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bounty C-Q-10 Q-Sorb™ -- 100 mg - 60 Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Bounty C-Q-10 Q-Sorb™ -- 100 mg - 60 Softgels is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Softgel


