Is Nature’s Bounty Echinacea Capsules 400mg 100 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gelatin
Check Nature’s Bounty Echinacea Capsules 400mg 100 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature’s Bounty Echinacea Capsules 400mg 100 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Thomas Hearty Muffins English Muffins Whole Grain 100% Whole Wheat 6 Count - 12 Oz
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Seasonal Throat Coat Lemon Echinacea - 16 Count
Special K Bar Strawberry Chewy Pastry Crisps, 100 Calorie Snacks, 5.28 oz, 12 Count
Where to buy
Nature’s Bounty Echinacea Capsules 400mg 100 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


