Is Nature's Bounty Extra Strenght Hair Skin & Nails Organ Oil Infused Health & Beauty Multivitamin Supplement Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- argan
argan
Dietitian noteArgan nut is used to make argan oil, and is considered a tree nut.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Gelatin, Vegetable Glycerin, Soy Lecithin, Contains 2% Of: Carmine Color, Mica, Silica, Titanium Dioxide Color. Contains: Soy And Nut (argan) Ingredients.
Check Nature's Bounty Extra Strenght Hair Skin & Nails Organ Oil Infused Health & Beauty Multivitamin Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bounty Extra Strenght Hair Skin & Nails Organ Oil Infused Health & Beauty Multivitamin Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


