Is Nature's Bounty Folic Acid Tablets 800mcg, 250CT Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dicalcium Phosphate, Cellulose (Plant Origin), Maltodextrin, Croscarmellose, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Silica

Check Nature's Bounty Folic Acid Tablets 800mcg, 250CT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Bounty Folic Acid Tablets 800mcg, 250CT is available at 2 retailers

The Fresh GrocerCvs

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
On The Go