Is Nature's Bounty Folic Acid Tablets 800mcg, 250CT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable stearic acid
vegetable stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dicalcium Phosphate, Cellulose (Plant Origin), Maltodextrin, Croscarmellose, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Silica
Check Nature's Bounty Folic Acid Tablets 800mcg, 250CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bounty Folic Acid Tablets 800mcg, 250CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies
Pepcid Complete Acid Reducer/Antacid, Dual Action, Tablets, Berry Flavor
Pepcid® AC® Maximum Strength Acid Reducer Tablets 25 Ct Box
Nature's Bounty Zinc, Chelated, 50 mg, Caplets
Where to buy
Nature's Bounty Folic Acid Tablets 800mcg, 250CT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


