Is Nature's Bounty Ginkgo Biloba Standardized Extract -- 120 mg - 100 Capsules Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • 24% ginkgo flavone glycosides 28
  • ginkgo biloba extract

24% ginkgo flavone glycosides 28

Dietitian note

Ginkgo nuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Powder, Gelatin, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Silica, Ginkgo Biloba Extract (Leaf), Standardized To Contain 24% Ginkgo Flavone Glycosides 28

Check Nature's Bounty Ginkgo Biloba Standardized Extract -- 120 mg - 100 Capsules against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Bounty Ginkgo Biloba Standardized Extract -- 120 mg - 100 Capsules is available at 6 retailers

CvsH-E-BMariano'sThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardSmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go